Wheatgerm Oil has very little scent characteristic of most carrier oils.
Country of Origin
Made in India
25 KG Carboy
Plant Part Used/Extracted From
Pale Yellow to light yellow oily liquid.
Pharma & Skincare
Triticum vulgare Germ Oil
Wheat-germ oil (WGO) is a specialty product. Unlike commodity oils such as soybean and canola oils, which are mainly used for their heat-transfer properties during cooking and for providing a pleasant mouth feel in salad dressings, WGO is used for its nutritional value, specifically for its high vitamin-E content.
Basil oil is obtained through hydro distillation from fresh plant material from Ocimum Basillicum. The Basil oil is thin transparent fluid with light yellow to yellow-green color with aroma characteristic of Basil. The essence is distilled from leaves and has light greenish yellow with sweet green overtones.