Citronella oil is made by steam distillation of citronella grass. The two main types are Sri Lanka (Ceylon) citronella oil, and Java citronella oil. Citronella oil is most commonly used as an mosquito repellent. In foods and beverages, citronella oil is used as a flavoring.
this grass-based oil has been used in traditional medicine in Chinese and other Southeast Asian cultures.
Its medicinal uses include the treatment of rashes, infections, and other health conditions.
The oil’s strong aroma makes it an effective insect repellent.
Ginger oil is extracted from the ginger rhizome after a distillation process. Like other essential oils, it's very concentrated. Ginger oil has a distinct aroma that can be described as strong, warm, or spicy. As such, it's often used for aromatherapy
It is cold pressed from the dried kernels of Neem tree. Neem is grown in India. The oil is brownish green in color and has a strong and characteristic neem odor. It is used in aromatherapy, cosmetics, insecticides, pharmaceuticals, flavors, toothpaste and soaps etc.
Production Capacity: 1 MT
Delivery Time: Within 7 Working Days
Packaging Details: HDPE Carboy & Drum
Send Bulk Enquiry
Peach Kernel Seed Oil
Product Price :Get Latest Price
Minimum Order Quantity
Plant Part Used/Extracted From
Raspberry seed oil can be used as a sunscreen, in toothpaste, cremes for prevention of skin irritati
K K ENTERPRISE
yellowish in color
Rubus idaeus L.
Country of Origin
Made in India
PEACH KERNEL OIL helps damaged skin like ACNE, PSORIASIS, ECZEMA, DERMATITIS, SUNBURN, STRETCH MARKS, BURNS, CUTS, SCARS, ACNE AND CELLULITE. PEACH KERNEL OIL helps for DRY, DAMAGED HAIR, DRY SCALP AND BRITTLE NAILS. LIP CARE. PEACH KERNEL OIL is a light oil (easy to wash out and it doesn't weigh down thin hair).
Production Capacity: 2 MT within month
Delivery Time: within 7 to 8 working days after confirmining the order